Season:
 Competition:


12 May 2021
The Alan Hood Charity Cup - 1st Round
RICHMOND TOWN
1   4 CHESTER LE STREET UNITED
Matthew Carroll
Aaron Sparrow-Woods Callum Donnelly
Line-upTeam Sheet
NORTON AND STOCKTON ANCIENTS YOUTH
2   1 FC HARTLEPOOL
Craig Jinks
Fran Malton Nathan Godfrey
Line-upTeam Sheet
Durham Trophy
HORDEN COMMUNITY WELFARE
2   0 SILKSWORTH COLLIERY WELFARE
FA Appointed
FA Appointed FA Appointed
Line-upTeam Sheet
08 May 2021
The Alan Hood Charity Cup - 1st Round
CHESTER LE STREET UNITED
2   0 GATESHEAD LEAM RANGERS (WEAR)
Ryan Morris
Francisco Ferreira Paul Lauder
Line-upTeam Sheet
BOLDON C.A.
Awarded to Home Team
0   0 ANNFIELD PLAIN

Line-upTeam Sheet
NORTON AND STOCKTON ANCIENTS YOUTH
5   2 WEST AUCKLAND TUNNS
Grant Cuthbertson
Mel Hobson Dan Trotter
Line-upTeam Sheet
DURHAM CORINTHIANS
1   1 HORDEN COMMUNITY WELFARE
Andrew Bailey
Michael Ford Ian Frostwick
Line-upTeam Sheet
Durham Trophy
FARRINGDON DETACHED
2   1 FC HARTLEPOOL
Matthew Davidson
FA Appointed FA Appointed
Line-upTeam Sheet
WASHINGTON UNITED FC
0   2 SILKSWORTH COLLIERY WELFARE
FA Appointed
FA Appointed FA Appointed
Line-upTeam Sheet
05 May 2021
The Alan Hood Charity Cup - 1st Round
ANNFIELD PLAIN
0   4 FC HARTLEPOOL
Richard Rowe
Matthew Heath Michael Pearson
Line-upTeam Sheet
HORDEN COMMUNITY WELFARE
1   2 CHESTER LE STREET UNITED
Gary Hargrave
John Harkess Peter Yuill
Line-upTeam Sheet
BOLDON C.A.
2   1 NORTON AND STOCKTON ANCIENTS YOUTH
Givi Todua
Elliot Cowens Paul Youngson
Line-upTeam Sheet
FARRINGDON DETACHED
4   0 DARLINGTON RAILWAY ATHLETIC
Kevin McKitterick
Andrew Broadbent Jamie Foster
Line-upTeam Sheet
SILKSWORTH COLLIERY WELFARE
0   2 RICHMOND TOWN
Mark McMahon
Liam Lacey Gavin Leadbitter
Line-upTeam Sheet
WASHINGTON UNITED FC
2   4 GATESHEAD LEAM RANGERS (WEAR)
Matthew Davidson
Ian Carr Ben Gordon
Line-upTeam Sheet
01 May 2021
The Alan Hood Charity Cup - 1st Round
CHESTER LE STREET UNITED
4   1 SILKSWORTH COLLIERY WELFARE
Steven Liddle
Michael Heskett Sam Bunting
Line-upTeam Sheet
DARLINGTON RAILWAY ATHLETIC
4   1 ANNFIELD PLAIN
Grant Cuthbertson
Lynn Brown Callum Donnelly
Line-upTeam Sheet
GATESHEAD LEAM RANGERS (WEAR)
4   0 RICHMOND TOWN
David Fittes
Ryan Moore Callim Fay
Line-upTeam Sheet
WEST AUCKLAND TUNNS
1   3 FARRINGDON DETACHED
Lewis Hardy
John Love Thomas Ludlow
Line-upTeam Sheet
DURHAM CORINTHIANS
3   2 WASHINGTON UNITED FC
Dave Watson
Daniel McCauley David Hall
Line-upTeam Sheet
28 April 2021
The Alan Hood Charity Cup - 1st Round
HORDEN COMMUNITY WELFARE
0   1 SILKSWORTH COLLIERY WELFARE
Geoff Mann
Ryan Bird Gavin Leadbitter
Line-upTeam Sheet
WEST AUCKLAND TUNNS
1   2 ANNFIELD PLAIN
Tim Craig
Jack Cummings Paul Lauder
Line-upTeam Sheet
DARLINGTON RAILWAY ATHLETIC
3   2 FC HARTLEPOOL
Thomas Bainbridge
Callum Donnelly Nathan Sherratt
Line-upTeam Sheet
FARRINGDON DETACHED
0   3 BOLDON C.A.
Joe Pringle
David Carr Ben Gordon
Line-upTeam Sheet
DURHAM CORINTHIANS
0   5 GATESHEAD LEAM RANGERS (WEAR)
Alex Ferriday
John Henderson Barry Tones
Line-upTeam Sheet
Durham Challenge Cup
EASINGTON COLLIERY AFC
2   1 CHESTER LE STREET UNITED
FA Appointed
FA Appointed FA Appointed
Line-upTeam Sheet
24 April 2021
The Alan Hood Charity Cup - 1st Round
WASHINGTON UNITED FC
3   2 CHESTER LE STREET UNITED
Givi Todua
Colin Stores Andrew Broadbent
Line-upTeam Sheet
ANNFIELD PLAIN
0   4 NORTON AND STOCKTON ANCIENTS YOUTH
Matthew Morton
Ian Enderwick Taylor Stannett
Line-upTeam Sheet
DARLINGTON RAILWAY ATHLETIC
2   1 BOLDON C.A.
Geoff Mann
Fran Malton Aaron Sparrow-Woods
Line-upTeam Sheet
FC HARTLEPOOL
Awarded to Home Team
0   0 WEST AUCKLAND TUNNS
Thomas Jukes
Brandon Grimes Nathan Godfrey
Line-upTeam Sheet
RICHMOND TOWN
5   4 HORDEN COMMUNITY WELFARE
Tim Craig
Lynn Brown Callum Donnelly
Line-upTeam Sheet
SILKSWORTH COLLIERY WELFARE
2   5 DURHAM CORINTHIANS
Matthew Cain
Matthew Heath Matthew O'Neill
Line-upTeam Sheet
21 April 2021
The Alan Hood Charity Cup - 1st Round
HORDEN COMMUNITY WELFARE
8   1 WASHINGTON UNITED FC
Kieran Downey
Joe Pearson Liam Lacey
Line-upTeam Sheet
ANNFIELD PLAIN
2   3 FARRINGDON DETACHED
Matthew Webster
Ben Gordon Paul Youngson
Line-upTeam Sheet
BOLDON C.A.
14   0 WEST AUCKLAND TUNNS
Cameron Atkins
Matthew O'Neill Andrew Broadbent
Line-upTeam Sheet
NORTON AND STOCKTON ANCIENTS YOUTH
2   1 DARLINGTON RAILWAY ATHLETIC
Chris Steadman
Taylor Stannett Andy Cook
Line-upTeam Sheet
17 April 2021
The Alan Hood Charity Cup - 1st Round
FARRINGDON DETACHED
2   2 NORTON AND STOCKTON ANCIENTS YOUTH
Guy Campbell
Mia Kay Paul Youngson
Line-upTeam Sheet
FC HARTLEPOOL
1   1 BOLDON C.A.
Lewis Hardy
Ben Richardson Peter Yuill
Line-upTeam Sheet
GATESHEAD LEAM RANGERS (WEAR)
0   4 HORDEN COMMUNITY WELFARE
Daniel Van Hymus
Jordan Nicholson Andrew Vardy
Line-upTeam Sheet
RICHMOND TOWN
2   3 DURHAM CORINTHIANS
Thomas Bainbridge
Aidan Hewitt Dan Trotter
Line-upTeam Sheet
SILKSWORTH COLLIERY WELFARE
3   2 WASHINGTON UNITED FC
Simon Williamson
Michael Ford Connor Kitson
Line-upTeam Sheet
WEST AUCKLAND TUNNS
1   6 DARLINGTON RAILWAY ATHLETIC
Jack Arrowsmith
Carl Draper David Hall
Line-upTeam Sheet
13 April 2021
Durham Challenge Cup
CHESTER LE STREET UNITED
Pens 5-4
1   1 SUNDERLAND RCA FC
FA Appointed
FA Appointed FA Appointed
Line-upTeam Sheet
10 April 2021
The Alan Hood Charity Cup - 1st Round
CHESTER LE STREET UNITED
5   0 DURHAM CORINTHIANS
Cameron Atkins
Ian Frostwick Selwyn Heslop
Line-upTeam Sheet
GATESHEAD LEAM RANGERS (WEAR)
2   1 SILKSWORTH COLLIERY WELFARE
Gavin Sloanes
Sam Bunting Daniel McCauley
Line-upTeam Sheet
Durham County Minor Cup QUARTER FINAL
DURHAM FC
6   2 WOLSINGHAM FC
FA Appointed
Line-upTeam Sheet
RYHOPE COLLIERY WELFARE U23S
Pens 4-3
4   3 Whitburn & Cleadon
Ashley Cooper
Line-upTeam Sheet
SHOTTON COLLIERY
3   2 SHILDON AFC RESERVES
FA Appointed
Line-upTeam Sheet
Durham Trophy
FARRINGDON DETACHED
2   0 ANNFIELD PLAIN
FA Appointed
FA Appointed FA Appointed
Line-upTeam Sheet
FC HARTLEPOOL
2   1 BOLDON C.A.
Michael Pearson
FA Appointed FA Appointed
Line-upTeam Sheet
NORTON AND STOCKTON ANCIENTS YOUTH
1   3 HORDEN COMMUNITY WELFARE
FA Appointed
FA Appointed FA Appointed
Line-upTeam Sheet
WASHINGTON UNITED FC
4   2 DARLINGTON RAILWAY ATHLETIC
FA Appointed
FA Appointed FA Appointed
Line-upTeam Sheet
22 December 2020
Durham Challenge Cup
BILLINGHAM TOWN
4   1 FC HARTLEPOOL
FA Appointed
FA Appointed FA Appointed
Line-upTeam Sheet
19 December 2020
Durham County FA Minor Cup 2nd Round
Whitburn & Cleadon
6   3 SOUTH MOOR AFC
FA Appointed
Line-upTeam Sheet
Durham Trophy
NORTON AND STOCKTON ANCIENTS YOUTH
POSTPONED: Pitch unplayable
P   P WOLVISTON
FA Appointed
FA Appointed FA Appointed
Line-upTeam Sheet
15 December 2020
Durham Challenge Cup
CHESTER LE STREET
4   1 DURHAM CORINTHIANS
FA Appointed
FA Appointed FA Appointed
Line-upTeam Sheet
NEWTON AYCLIFFE
  DARLINGTON TOWN
FA Appointed
FA Appointed FA Appointed
Line-upTeam Sheet
SUNDERLAND RCA FC
5   0 BOLDON C.A.
FA Appointed
FA Appointed FA Appointed
Line-upTeam Sheet
12 December 2020
Durham County FA Minor Cup 2nd Round
SHOTTON COLLIERY
4   3 WASHINGTON AFC
FA Appointed
Line-upTeam Sheet
DOXFORD PARK FC
0   4 HEBBURN TOWN UNDER 23'S
FA Appointed
Line-upTeam Sheet
RYHOPE COLLIERY WELFARE U23S
4   0 GATESHEAD RUTHERFORD
David Carr
Line-upTeam Sheet
Durham Trophy
ANNFIELD PLAIN
4   3 COXHOE ATHLETIC
FA Appointed
FA Appointed FA Appointed
Line-upTeam Sheet
HORDEN COMMUNITY WELFARE
6   5 GATESHEAD RUTHERFORD
FA Appointed
FA Appointed FA Appointed
Line-upTeam Sheet
North Riding Cup
Wiggington Grasshoppers
2   0 RICHMOND TOWN
FA Appointed
FA Appointed FA Appointed
Line-upTeam Sheet
05 December 2020
Durham Trophy
BOLDON C.A.
5   2 WINLATON VULCAN
FA Appointed
FA Appointed FA Appointed
Line-upTeam Sheet
FARRINGDON DETACHED
4   1 GATESHEAD LEAM RANGERS (WEAR)
FA Appointed
FA Appointed FA Appointed
Line-upTeam Sheet
21 October 2020
Durham Challenge Cup
SILKSWORTH COLLIERY WELFARE
0   2 RYHOPE CW FC
FA Appointed
FA Appointed FA Appointed
Line-upTeam Sheet
10 October 2020
Durham County FA Minor Cup 1st Round
Bowes FC
8   0 HETTON JUNIORS FC
FA Appointed
Line-upTeam Sheet
Crook Town Wanderers
0   3 DOXFORD PARK FC
FA Appointed
Line-upTeam Sheet
Middlestone Moor Masons Arms
7   2 HYLTON COLLIERY WELFARE
FA Appointed
Line-upTeam Sheet
RYHOPE COLLIERY WELFARE U23S
2   1 COCKERTON CLUB
David Clarke
Line-upTeam Sheet
SHILDON AFC RESERVES
7   2 Evenwood Town
FA Appointed
Line-upTeam Sheet
SHOTTON COLLIERY
Pens 4-3
0   0 Willington WMC
FA Appointed
Line-upTeam Sheet
SOUTH MOOR AFC
1   0 WYNYARD VILLAGE
FA Appointed
Line-upTeam Sheet
Stanhope Town Sports & Social Club
0   1 DURHAM FC
FA Appointed
Line-upTeam Sheet
WASHINGTON AFC
2   1 Newton Aycliffe Royal Telegraph
FA Appointed
Line-upTeam Sheet
DURHAM CORINTHIANS RESERVES
2   3 Darlington Deacon Club
FA Appointed
Line-upTeam Sheet
North Riding Cup
BEADS
1   6 RICHMOND TOWN
FA Appointed
FA Appointed FA Appointed
Line-upTeam Sheet
03 October 2020
Durham Trophy
WEST AUCKLAND TUNNS
0   2 GATESHEAD LEAM RANGERS (WEAR)
FA Appointed
FA Appointed FA Appointed
Line-upTeam Sheet
DURHAM CORINTHIANS
3   4 FARRINGDON DETACHED
FA Appointed
FA Appointed FA Appointed
Line-upTeam Sheet
26 September 2020
Durham County FA Minor Cup Prelim Round
Chester-le-Street Waldridge Park Reserves
0   11 RYHOPE COLLIERY WELFARE U23S
David Mitchell
Line-upTeam Sheet
COCKERTON CLUB
6   2 Tyne & Wear Juniors First
FA Appointed
Line-upTeam Sheet
DOXFORD PARK FC
Pens 4-2
3   3 Blaydon Community
FA Appointed
Line-upTeam Sheet
DURHAM FC
10   2 SIMONSIDE FC
FA Appointed
Line-upTeam Sheet
Ferryhill Town
2   4 WASHINGTON AFC
FA Appointed
Line-upTeam Sheet
Sunderland Samba
1   9 WYNYARD VILLAGE
FA Appointed
Line-upTeam Sheet
SUNDERLAND WEST END AND UNIVERSITY
2   4 Felling Magpies
FA Appointed
Line-upTeam Sheet
19 September 2020
Durham County FA Minor Cup Prelim Round
SHILDON AFC RESERVES
6   1 HURWORTH ALBION
FA Appointed
Line-upTeam Sheet
12 September 2020
Durham County FA Minor Cup Prelim Round
AFC DURHAM
0   4 DURHAM CORINTHIANS RESERVES
FA Appointed
Line-upTeam Sheet
SOUTH MOOR AFC
7   3 Chester-le-Street Waldridge Park First
FA Appointed
Line-upTeam Sheet
WHEATLEY HILL W.M.C.
Pens 6-7
1   1 Willington WMC
FA Appointed
Line-upTeam Sheet