10 August 2022
First Division
10/08/22 18:45
GATESHEAD LEAM RANGERS v FARRINGDON DETACHED
Hilltop Playing Field
Lewy Marriner
Phillip Henderson Ian Carr
10/08/22 18:45
SOUTH MOOR AFC v DARLINGTON RAILWAY ATHLETIC
South Moor Greenland CP
John Henderson
Christopher Shield Nathan Sherratt
10/08/22 18:45
WOLVISTON v DARLINGTON TOWN
Metcalfe Park
Andrew Broadbent
Stephanie Baldasera John Mason
10/08/22 19:00
RICHMOND TOWN v DURHAM CITY AFC
The Dave Clark Arena
Dave Watson
Martin Dauber Albert Pitts
10/08/22 19:30
NORTON AND STOCKTON ANCIENTS YOUTH v SHILDON AFC RESERVES
Norton Stockton Ancients
Tom Blanchard
Mark Purvis Mathew Martin
10/08/22 19:30
SILKSWORTH COLLIERY WELFARE v ANNFIELD PLAIN
Silksworth Welfare Park
Paul Lauder
Thomas Wallace Colin Stores
10/08/22 19:45
SHOTTON COLLIERY v WINDSCALE
Shotton Recreational Ground
Dave Carr
Colin Royal Peter Yuill
13 August 2022
The Alan Hood Charity Cup - Prelim Round
13/08/22 15:00
DURHAM CORINTHIANS v DURHAM CITY AFC
New Ferens Park
Russell Meek
Michael Heskett Daniel Maguire
The Alan Hood Charity Cup - 1st Round
13/08/22 14:30
FARRINGDON DETACHED v DARLINGTON RAILWAY ATHLETIC
Ryhope CW
Paul Lauder
13/08/22 14:30
NORTON AND STOCKTON ANCIENTS YOUTH v SHOTTON COLLIERY
Norton Stockton Ancients
Dave Carr
Daniel Mahmoodshahi
13/08/22 14:30
RICHMOND TOWN v SILKSWORTH COLLIERY WELFARE
The Dave Clark Arena
Dave Watson
13/08/22 14:30
SOUTH MOOR AFC v WINDSCALE
South Moor Greenland CP
David Hall
Declan Ward Courtney Mole
First Division
13/08/22 14:00
DARLINGTON TOWN v SHILDON AFC RESERVES
Eastbourne Sports Complex 4G Pitch
Paul Burt
Ian Frostwick Joshua Hart
13/08/22 14:30
FC HARTLEPOOL v ANNFIELD PLAIN
Grayfields Enclosure Hartlepool
Mel Hobson
Mathew Martin Colin Royal
13/08/22 14:30
GATESHEAD LEAM RANGERS v WOLVISTON
Hilltop Playing Field
John Henderson
John Brampton Christopher Shield
16 August 2022
First Division
16/08/22 19:45
WINDSCALE v SHILDON AFC RESERVES
Falcon Complex
Cumbrian Official
Cumbrian Official Cumbrian Official
17 August 2022
First Division
17/08/22 18:30
GATESHEAD LEAM RANGERS v ANNFIELD PLAIN
Hilltop Playing Field
Peter Yuill
John Mason Stephanie Baldasera
17/08/22 18:30
WOLVISTON v NORTON AND STOCKTON ANCIENTS YOUTH
Metcalfe Park
Alan Powles
Paul Lauder Callum Drakesmith
17/08/22 19:00
RICHMOND TOWN v FC HARTLEPOOL
The Dave Clark Arena
Carl Draper
Declan Ward
17/08/22 19:30
DARLINGTON TOWN v FARRINGDON DETACHED
Eastbourne Sports Complex 4G Pitch
Daniel Mahmoodshahi
Ian Ellis Dave Watson
17/08/22 19:30
DURHAM CITY AFC v DARLINGTON RAILWAY ATHLETIC
Leyburn Grove Houghton
John Henderson
Nathan Sherratt John Brampton
17/08/22 19:30
SHOTTON COLLIERY v SOUTH MOOR AFC
Shotton Recreational Ground
Steve Monkhouse
Mark Purvis Lewis Dixon
20 August 2022
First Division
20/08/22 14:30
ANNFIELD PLAIN v DARLINGTON RAILWAY ATHLETIC
Derwent Park DH9 8TY
Lewy Marriner
John Chirnside
20/08/22 14:30
DURHAM CITY AFC v NORTON AND STOCKTON ANCIENTS YOUTH
Leyburn Grove Houghton
Alan Powles
Brian Beattie Mark Purvis
20/08/22 14:30
FARRINGDON DETACHED v WOLVISTON
Ryhope CW
Peter Yuill
Callum Drakesmith Ian Dodds
20/08/22 14:30
FC HARTLEPOOL v SHILDON AFC RESERVES
Grayfields Enclosure Hartlepool
Mel Hobson
Colin Royal
20/08/22 14:30
SILKSWORTH COLLIERY WELFARE v RICHMOND TOWN
Silksworth Welfare Park
Paul Youngson
Michael Heskett Ian Frostwick
20/08/22 14:30
WINDSCALE v GATESHEAD LEAM RANGERS
Falcon Complex
Cumbrian Official
Cumbrian Official Cumbrian Official
20/08/22 15:00
DURHAM CORINTHIANS v SOUTH MOOR AFC
New Ferens Park
Carl Draper
David Hall Declan Ward
Second Division
20/08/22 14:00
BISHOP AUCKLAND FC X1 v POLTON AFC
Bishop Auckland College

20/08/22 14:30
BELMONT UNITED v WYNYARD VILLAGE
Houghton Kepier School
John Henderson
20/08/22 14:30
BILLINGHAM TOWN RESERVES v FERRYHILL ATHLETIC FC
Billingham Town
Stephanie Baldasera
20/08/22 14:30
COXHOE ATHLETIC v WEARMOUTH CW FC
Beechfield Park
John Mason
20/08/22 14:30
HARTLEPOOL POOLS YOUTH FC SENIORS v HYLTON COLLIERY WELFARE
High Tunstall College of Science,
Mathew Martin
20/08/22 14:30
WEST AUCKLAND TUNNS v BIRTLEY TOWN DEVELOPMENT
PC Sports Pavillion
Paul Burt
Third Division
20/08/22 14:00
BILLINGHAM SYNTHONIA AR FC v CHESTER LE STREET UNITED RESERVES
Northfield School and Sports College
Ian Ellis
20/08/22 14:30
BARNARD CASTLE FC v ROSEBERRY PARK FC
TENSFIELD
Courtney Mole
20/08/22 14:30
GATESHEAD LEAM RANGERS RESERVES v CONSETT AFC RESERVES
Hilltop Playing Field

20/08/22 14:30
NEW DURHAM AFC v HILDA PARK FC
Lilydale Park
Nathan Sherratt
20/08/22 14:30
PETERLEE UNITED v WEAR UNITED
Wellfield School
Daniel Mann
20/08/22 14:30
WEARMOUTH CW RESERVES FC v DEERNESS VALLEY FC
DOWNHILL HUB PITCH3
Daniel Maguire
24 August 2022
First Division
24/08/22 18:30
ANNFIELD PLAIN v SHOTTON COLLIERY
Derwent Park DH9 8TY
David Hall
Christopher Shield Ian Frostwick
24/08/22 18:30
SOUTH MOOR AFC v FARRINGDON DETACHED
South Moor Greenland CP
Lewy Marriner
Ian Carr Alex Atchison
24/08/22 18:30
WOLVISTON v SHILDON AFC RESERVES
Metcalfe Park
Tom Blanchard
Daniel Mahmoodshahi Ian Ellis
24/08/22 19:00
RICHMOND TOWN v DARLINGTON TOWN
The Dave Clark Arena
Rob Denton
Dave Watson Courtney Mole
24/08/22 19:30
NORTON AND STOCKTON ANCIENTS YOUTH v GATESHEAD LEAM RANGERS
Norton Stockton Ancients
Steve Monkhouse
Mark Purvis Thomas Phillips
24/08/22 19:30
SILKSWORTH COLLIERY WELFARE v DARLINGTON RAILWAY ATHLETIC
Silksworth Welfare Park
Paul Lauder
Daniel Mann Colin Royal
24/08/22 19:45
WINDSCALE v FC HARTLEPOOL
Falcon Complex
Cumbrian Official
Cumbrian Official Cumbrian Official
Second Division
24/08/22 18:30
COXHOE ATHLETIC v HETTON TOWN FC
Beechfield Park
Stephanie Baldasera
27 August 2022
3rd Division League Challenge Cup 1st Round
27/08/22 14:00
BILLINGHAM SYNTHONIA AR FC v WEARMOUTH CW RESERVES FC
Northfield School and Sports College
Ian Dodds
27/08/22 14:30
BARNARD CASTLE FC v CONSETT AFC RESERVES
TENSFIELD
Dave Watson
27/08/22 14:30
DEERNESS VALLEY FC v NEW DURHAM AFC
Bobby Robson Centre

27/08/22 14:30
PETERLEE UNITED v HILDA PARK FC
Wellfield School
Daniel Mann
27/08/22 14:30
ROSEBERRY PARK FC v GATESHEAD LEAM RANGERS RESERVES
Murton CW
Callum Drakesmith
First Division
27/08/22 14:30
ANNFIELD PLAIN v DARLINGTON TOWN
Derwent Park DH9 8TY
Paul Burt
Ian Frostwick
27/08/22 14:30
DURHAM CITY AFC v SHILDON AFC RESERVES
Leyburn Grove Houghton
David Hall
27/08/22 14:30
FARRINGDON DETACHED v DURHAM UNITED FC
Ryhope CW
Mel Hobson
27/08/22 14:30
FC HARTLEPOOL v GATESHEAD LEAM RANGERS
Grayfields Enclosure Hartlepool
Dave Carr
27/08/22 14:30
RICHMOND TOWN v DARLINGTON RAILWAY ATHLETIC
The Dave Clark Arena
Brian Beattie
Paul Lauder
27/08/22 14:30
SHOTTON COLLIERY v NORTON AND STOCKTON ANCIENTS YOUTH
Shotton Recreational Ground

27/08/22 14:30
SOUTH MOOR AFC v WOLVISTON
South Moor Greenland CP
Russell Meek
Third Division
27/08/22 14:00
WEAR UNITED v CHESTER LE STREET UNITED RESERVES
Ford Quarry Complex pitches 2 and 3
Michael Heskett
2nd Division League Challenge Cup 1st Round
27/08/22 14:30
BILLINGHAM TOWN RESERVES v BELMONT UNITED
Northshore Academy
Mathew Martin
27/08/22 14:30
FERRYHILL ATHLETIC FC v WEARMOUTH CW FC
King George V Recreation Ground
Colin Royal
27/08/22 14:30
HARTLEPOOL POOLS YOUTH FC SENIORS v BIRTLEY TOWN DEVELOPMENT
High Tunstall College of Science,
Ian Ellis
27/08/22 14:30
HYLTON COLLIERY WELFARE v COXHOE ATHLETIC
Billy Hardy Complex
Daniel Maguire
27/08/22 14:30
WEST AUCKLAND TUNNS v HETTON TOWN FC
PC Sports Pavillion
Nathan Sherratt
31 August 2022
First Division
31/08/22 18:30
GATESHEAD LEAM RANGERS v DURHAM UNITED FC
Hilltop Playing Field
Carl Draper
Courtney Mole John Brampton
31/08/22 18:30
SOUTH MOOR AFC v ANNFIELD PLAIN
South Moor Greenland CP
John Henderson
Nathan Sherratt Christopher Shield
31/08/22 18:30
WOLVISTON v FC HARTLEPOOL
Metcalfe Park
Paul Lauder
Daniel Mann John Mason
31/08/22 19:30
DARLINGTON TOWN v DURHAM CITY AFC
Eastbourne Sports Complex 4G Pitch
Tom Blanchard
Mark Purvis Thomas Phillips
31/08/22 19:30
FARRINGDON DETACHED v NORTON AND STOCKTON ANCIENTS YOUTH
Ryhope CW
Daniel Mahmoodshahi
Ian Dodds Callum Drakesmith
31/08/22 19:30
SHILDON AFC RESERVES v SILKSWORTH COLLIERY WELFARE
Dean St Shildon
David Hall
Dave Watson Mathew Martin
31/08/22 19:30
SHOTTON COLLIERY v DARLINGTON RAILWAY ATHLETIC
Shotton Recreational Ground
Alan Powles
Daniel Maguire
31/08/22 19:45
WINDSCALE v RICHMOND TOWN
Falcon Complex
Cumbrian Official
Cumbrian Official Cumbrian Official
10 September 2022
Durham County FA Minor Cup Prelim Round
10/09/22 13:30
BARNARD CASTLE FC v HYLTON COLLIERY WELFARE
TENSFIELD
FA Appointed
10/09/22 13:30
BILLINGHAM TOWN RESERVES v CONSETT AFC RESERVES
Billingham Town
FA Appointed
10/09/22 13:30
Blaydon Community (NORA) v WYNYARD VILLAGE
Home Ground
FA Appointed
10/09/22 13:30
CHESTER-LE-STREET WALDRIDGE PARK FIRST v CHESTER LE STREET UNITED RESERVES
Home Ground
FA Appointed
10/09/22 13:30
CHESTER-LE-STREET WALDRIDGE PARK RESERVES v NEW DURHAM AFC
Home Ground
FA Appointed
10/09/22 13:30
COXHOE ATHLETIC v Consett Blackfyne
Beechfield Park
FA Appointed
10/09/22 13:30
FERRYHILL TOWN v HETTON TOWN FC
Home Ground
FA Appointed
10/09/22 13:30
GATESHEAD LEAM RANGERS RESERVES v CROOK TOWN WANDERERS
Hilltop Playing Field
FA Appointed
10/09/22 13:30
GATESHEAD REDHEUGH 1957 v BELMONT UNITED
Home Ground
FA Appointed
10/09/22 13:30
HARTLEPOOL POOLS YOUTH FC SENIORS v WYNYARD THE STABLES
High Tunstall College of Science,

10/09/22 13:30
HEIGHINGTON v BISHOP AUCKLAND FC X1
Home Ground
FA Appointed
10/09/22 13:30
HILDA PARK FC v BIRTLEY TOWN DEVELOPMENT
Roseberry Playing Fields
FA Appointed
10/09/22 13:30
MIDDLESTONE MOOR MASONS ARMS v FERRYHILL ATHLETIC FC
Home Ground
FA Appointed
10/09/22 13:30
NEWCASTLE HILL SONG v WEARMOUTH CW RESERVES FC
Home Ground
FA Appointed
10/09/22 13:30
NEWTON AYCLIFFE ROYAL TELEGRAPH v BILLINGHAM SYNTHONIA AR FC
Home Ground
FA Appointed
10/09/22 13:30
ROSEBERRY PARK FC v DEERNESS VALLEY FC
Murton CW
FA Appointed
10/09/22 13:30
SEATON CAREW FC v WEAR UNITED
Hornby Park
FA Appointed
10/09/22 13:30
Stockton Kingdom Church v PETERLEE UNITED
Home Ground
FA Appointed
10/09/22 13:30
WEARMOUTH CW FC v Whickham Fellside Youth Senior
Wearmouth Colliery Welfare
FA Appointed
10/09/22 13:30
WEST AUCKLAND TUNNS v SUNDERLAND RCA RESERVES FC
PC Sports Pavillion
FA Appointed
01 October 2022
Durham Trophy
01/10/22 13:30
SILKSWORTH COLLIERY WELFARE v GATESHEAD RUTHERFORD
Silksworth Welfare Park
FA Appointed
05 November 2022
Durham Trophy
05/11/22 13:30
ANNFIELD PLAIN v DURHAM CITY AFC
Derwent Park DH9 8TY
FA Appointed
05/11/22 13:30
DARLINGTON TOWN v DARLINGTON RAILWAY ATHLETIC
Eastbourne Sports Complex 4G Pitch
FA Appointed
05/11/22 13:30
FARRINGDON DETACHED v SHILDON AFC RESERVES
Ryhope CW
FA Appointed
05/11/22 13:30
FC HARTLEPOOL v TBC
Grayfields Enclosure Hartlepool
FA Appointed
05/11/22 13:30
GATESHEAD LEAM RANGERS v DURHAM CORINTHIANS
Hilltop Playing Field
FA Appointed
05/11/22 13:30
SHOTTON COLLIERY v DURHAM UNITED FC
Shotton Recreational Ground
FA Appointed
05/11/22 13:30
WINLATON COMMUNITY (SENIORS) v SOUTH MOOR AFC
Home Ground
FA Appointed
05/11/22 13:30
WOLVISTON v NORTON AND STOCKTON ANCIENTS YOUTH
Metcalfe Park
FA Appointed