Wearside Football League

Results and League Tables as at 14/05/2021 01:06:23

The Alan Hood Charity Cup - 1st Round
12/05/21 19:30NORTON AND STOCKTON ANCIENTS YOUTH 2 - 1 FC HARTLEPOOL
ANDREW BURTON
WILL MITCHINSON
12/05/21 19:00RICHMOND TOWN 1 - 4 CHESTER LE STREET UNITED
CAMERON BREWIS (2)
JOSEPH MALONE
LOUIS CALVERT

Durham Trophy
12/05/21 18:30HORDEN COMMUNITY WELFARE 2 - 0 SILKSWORTH COLLIERY WELFARE
DAVID DOUGHTY
MARC MOON

Second Division
12/05/21 18:30SIMONSIDE FC 0 - 15 RYHOPE COLLIERY WELFARE U23S
JAKE BOWMAN
JAMES KEILLOH (3)
JOE MADDISON
LUKE SPALDING
LUKE WARDLE (4)
RYAN DAVID TAYLOR (4)
RYAN FORSTER
12/05/21 18:30WHEATLEY HILL W.M.C. 4 - 2 DURHAM UNITED FC
JOSH PETTLER
KYLE MIDDLETON
LEE WESTGARTH (2)

Alternative Layout

The Alan Hood Charity Cup - 1st Round: NORTON AND STOCKTON ANCIENTS YOUTH 2 (ANDREW BURTON, WILL MITCHINSON) , HARTLEPOOL 1; RICHMOND TOWN 1 , CHESTER LE STREET UNITED 4 (CAMERON BREWIS 2, JOSEPH MALONE, LOUIS CALVERT) ;

Durham Trophy: HORDEN COMMUNITY WELFARE 2 (DAVID DOUGHTY, MARC MOON) , SILKSWORTH COLLIERY WELFARE 0;

Second Division: SIMONSIDE 0 , RYHOPE COLLIERY WELFARE U23S 15 (JAKE BOWMAN, JAMES KEILLOH 3, JOE MADDISON, LUKE SPALDING, LUKE WARDLE 4, RYAN DAVID TAYLOR 4, RYAN FORSTER) ; WHEATLEY HILL W.M.C. 4 (JOSH PETTLER, KYLE MIDDLETON, LEE WESTGARTH 2) , DURHAM UNITED 2;



PosClubPWDLFAGDPTPAAP

First Division
PWDLFAGDPTPAAP
1. BOLDON C.A.14130161164539039
2. HORDEN COMMUNITY WELFARE1180344103424024
3. CHESTER LE STREET UNITED1180336171924024
4. SILKSWORTH COLLIERY WELFARE1171323121122022
5. DARLINGTON TOWN107121913622022
6. DURHAM CORINTHIANS117042623321021
7. DARLINGTON RAILWAY ATHLETIC146262226-420020
8. WOLVISTON116052328-518018
9. RICHMOND TOWN105232215717017
10. FARRINGDON DETACHED125252628-217017
11. NORTON AND STOCKTON ANCIENTS YOUTH115061819-115015
12. WASHINGTON UNITED FC103251823-511011
13. WINDSCALE83141621-510010
14. FC HARTLEPOOL1531111640-2410010
15. ANNFIELD PLAIN112271446-32808
16. COXHOE ATHLETIC112181526-11707
17. GATESHEAD LEAM RANGERS (WEAR)112181327-14707
18. WEST AUCKLAND TUNNS121291133-22505

Second Division
PWDLFAGDPTPAAP
1. SHILDON AFC RESERVES1291260134728028
2. SUNDERLAND WEST END AND UNIVERSITY1391335191628028
3. SHOTTON COLLIERY1190247103727027
4. SOUTH MOOR AFC1481563273625025
5. POLTON AFC1281337211625025
6. WASHINGTON AFC1373340271324024
7. HYLTON COLLIERY WELFARE1171352213122022
8. DURHAM UNITED FC1070340221821021
9. DURHAM CORINTHIANS RESERVES1162331171420020
10. WHEATLEY HILL W.M.C.146263544-920-119
11. WYNYARD VILLAGE136073835318018
12. COCKERTON CLUB136073241-918018
13. DOXFORD PARK FC134183245-1313013
14. HURWORTH ALBION1440102059-3912012
15. RYHOPE COLLIERY WELFARE U23S133193130110010
16. DURHAM FC113173437-310010
17. SIMONSIDE FC11101011114-103303
18. HETTON JUNIORS FC1301121066-56101

P-Played W-Won D-Drawn L-Lost F-Goals For A-Goals Against GD-Goal Difference PT-Points PA-Points Adjustement AP-Adjusted Points